View information about our bowlers:


Bowling Leagues


View information about tournaments:



Information

Files


    Bowling Associations

  • Professional Bowlers Association
  • USBC
  • Maine State USBC
  • Local Associations

  • Southern Maine USBC
  • Mid Coast Region USBC
  • Central Maine USBC
  • Franklin County USBC
  • Eastern Maine USBC
  • Calendar of Events

    • September 26, 2015
      Bowler of the Year Tournament
      3:00 pm - Sparetime Recreation
    • October 11, 2015
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
    • November 14, 2015
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      3:00 pm - Sparetime Recreation
    • December 6, 2015
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
    • December 13, 2015
      No Tap Tournament
      12:30 pm - Sparetime Recreation
    • January 17, 2016
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
    • February 21, 2016
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
    • March 20, 2016
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
    • April 17, 2016
      LAUSBCA Board Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
    • May 15, 2016
      LAUSBCA Annual Membership Meeting
      9:30 am - Sparetime Recreation
      Facebook Event Page

Scott Moore
2013 LAUSBCA Bowler of the Year
Sarah Pelletier
2013 LAUSBCA Bowler of the Year

Bowler of the Year Tournament

May 19, 2012

June 9, 2013

The Players

Open Division:


  Nelson Beaudoin Tom Giberti Jr      Derek Webb     Justin Brawn  Scott Moore    James Goulding III
    6th Seed        5th Seed           4th Seed        3rd Seed      2nd Seed         1st Seed

Women's Division:

  Joan Goulding   Cathy Bickford   Michelle Gardner Audra Mercier     Ali Breault   Sarah Pelletier
    6th Seed        5th Seed          4th Seed        3rd Seed         2nd Seed        1st Seed

Results

Open Division:

1st Round
(3)Justin Brawn [150/150/211] def (6)Nelson Baudoin [221/207/180]
(5)Tom Giberti Jr [221/167/203] def (4) Derek Webb [180/210/195]
2nd Round
(5)Tom Giberti Jr [220/211/204] def (1)James Goulding III [224/188/161]
(2)Scott Moore [187/243] def (3) Justin Brawn [179/174]
Championship
(2)Scott Moore [246/215] def (5)Tom Giberti Jr [164/190]

Women's Division:

1st Round
(3)Audra Mercier [228/205] def (6)Joan Goulding [166/170]
(4)Michelle Gardner [174/180] def () Cathy Bickford[168/147]
2nd Round
(1)Sarah Pelletier [234/257] def (4)Michelle Gardner [212/145]
(2)Ali Breault [201/260/204] def (3)Audra Mercier [204/194/183]
Championship
(1)Sarah Pelletier [234/190/213] def (2)Ali Breault [199/210/226]